Waec GCE Time Table Is Out, Check It Here

The 2015 Nov/Dec Waec GCE time table is out. If you registered for the upcoming Nov/Dec Waec GCE and you are yet to see the time table, then take your time to check it out here.

Nov/Dec Wace GCE registration has closed and registrants needs to knows exactly when they will be having third papers. Here we complied the exact time table for Noc/Dec Waec GCE.

It is preferable to print out your Waec GCE time table so that you can have a copy for reference purpose and share it with your friends. Better still, you can endeavour to share the time table with your friends on social media.

Here is the Nov/Dec 2014 GCE Time Table

DATESUBJECT/PAPERTIME(G.M.T.)
Friday 14th August,

2015

Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session

Home Management 3 (Practical ) Planning Session

08.30 hrs. – 09.30 hrs.

11.00 hrs. –12.00 hrs.

Wednesday 26th to

Friday 28th August,

2015

French 3 (Oral)Time for paper will be arranged by the

Council.

Monday, 31st

August to Friday,

2nd October, 2015

Basketry 3 (Project Work)*

Ceramics 3 (Project Work)* Graphic Design 3 (Project Work)* Jewellery 3 (Project Work)* Leatherwork 3 (Project Work)* Picture Making 3 (Project Work)* Sculpture 3 (Project Work)* Textiles 3 (Project Work)*

Date and time for each paper will be

arranged by the Council.

Wednesday, 2rd

September, 2015

English Language 3 (Oral)*/***

English Language 3 (Oral)*/***

08.30 hrs. – 09.15 hrs. (1st Set)

09.45 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (2nd Set)

Thursday, 3rd

September, 2015

Health Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)

Health Education 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)**

08.30 hrs. – 10.15 hrs.

08.30 hrs. – 10.15 hrs.

Health Science 2 (Essay)

Health Science 1 (Objective) Health Education 2 (Essay)** Health Education 1 (Objective)**

13.30 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

13.30 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

Friday,

4thSeptember,

2015 to 25th

September, 2015

Arabic 3 (Oral)

Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical) Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Home Management 3 (Practical) Music 3B (Performance Test)*

Time for each paper will be arranged

by the Council.

Saturday, 5th

September, 2015

Economics 2 (Essay)

Economics 1 (Objective)

08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design)

Woodwork 1 (Objective)

13.00 hrs. – 15.20 hrs.

15.20 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay)

Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective)

13.00 hrs. – 14.30 hrs.

14.30 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.

Monday 7th

September, 2015

Home Management 2 (Essay)

Home Management 1 (Objective)

13.00 hrs. – 14.00 hrs.

14.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

Fisheries 2 (Alternative A) (Essay)*

Fisheries 1 (Alternative A) (Objective)*

13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

DATESUBJECT/PAPERTIME (GMT)
Tuesday, 8th

September, 2015

Financial Accounting 2 (Theory and Practice) Financial Accounting 1 (Objective)08.30 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.

11.00 hrs. – 12.00 hrs.

Ceramics 2 (Essay)*

Ceramics 1 (Objective)*

08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.

Civic Education 2 (Essay)**

Civic Education 1 (Objective)**

13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

Engineering Science 2 (Essay)***

Engineering Science 1 (Objective)***

12.00 hrs. – 13.45 hrs.

13.45 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

Wednesday, 9th

September, 2015

Science (Core) 2 (Essay)***

Science (Core) 1 (Objective)***

08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.

10.00 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.

Hausa 2 (Essay)**

Hausa 1 (Objective)**

08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Igbo 2 (Essay)**

Igbo 1 (Objective)**

08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Yoruba 2 (Essay)**

Yoruba 1 (Objective)**

08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Edo 2 (Essay)**

Edo 1 (Objective)**

08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Efik 2 (Essay)**

Efik 1 (Objective)**

08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Ibibio 2 (Essay)**

Ibibio 1 (Objective)**

08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Leatherwork 2 (Essay)*

Leatherwork 1 (Objective)*

08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.

Sculpture 2 (Essay)*

Sculpture 1 (Objective)*

08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.

Science (Core) 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)***13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

DATESUBJECT/PAPERTIME (GMT)
Thursday, 10th

September, 2015

Physics 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)08.30 hrs. – 11.15 hrs.
History 2 (Essay)

History 1 (Objective)

08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Picture Making 2 (Essay)*

Picture Making 1 (Objective)*

13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

15.00 hrs. – 15.50 hrs.

Physical Education 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)14.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
Friday, 11th

September, 2015

Biology 2 (Essay)

Biology 1 (Objective)

08.30 hrs. – 10.10 hrs.

10.10 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.

Forestry 2 (Essay)*

Forestry 1 (Objective)*

13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

Physical Education 2 (Essay)

Physical Education 1 (Objective)

13.00 hrs. – 14.20 hrs.

14.20 hrs. – 15.10 hrs.

Saturday, 12th

September, 2015

General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay)

General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective)

08.30 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.

13.00 hrs. – 14.30 hrs.

Monday, 14th

September, 2015

Geography 2(Essay)

Geography 1(Objective)

08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Biology 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
Tuesday,15th

September, 2015

Physics 2 (Essay)

Physics 1 (Objective)

08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.

10.00 hrs. – 11.15 hrs.

Geography 3 (Practical and Physical Geography)13.00 hrs. – 14.50 hrs.
Wednesday, 16th

September, 2015

Chemistry 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.
Shorthand08.30 hrs. – 09.45 hrs.
Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 2 (Essay)*

Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 1 (Objective)*

13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay)

Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective)

13.00 hrs. – 14.30 hrs.

14.30 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.

DATESUBJECT/PAPERTIME (GMT)
Thursday, 17th

September, 2015

Literature-In-English 2(Prose)

Literature-In-English 1 (Objective)

08.30 hrs. – 09.45 hrs.

09.45 hrs. – 10.45 hrs.

Electronics 3 (Practical)

Electronics 3 (Practical)

08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)

12.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) **

Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) **

08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)

12.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Literature-In-English 3 (Drama & Poetry )13.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
Friday, 18th

September, 2015

Chemistry 2 (Essay)

Chemistry 1 (Objective)

08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Government 2 (Essay)

Government 1 (Objective)

13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

Electronics 2 (Essay)

Electronics 1 (Objective)

13.00 hrs. – 14.00 hrs.

14.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

Basic Electronics 2 (Essay) **

Basic Electronics 1 (Objective) **

13.00 hrs. – 14.00 hrs.

14.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

Saturday, 19th

September, 2015

English Language 2 (Essay)

English Language 1 (Objective)

08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

English Language 3 (Test of Orals)**/****14.30 hrs. – 15.15 hrs.
Monday, 21st

September, 2015

Book-Keeping 2 (Essay)**

Book-Keeping 1 (Objective)**

08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.

Store Keeping 2 (Essay)**

Store Keeping 1 (Objective)**

08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.

Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical )**

Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical )**

08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs. (1stSet)

12.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs. (2ndSet)

Basketry 2 ( (Essay)*

Basketry 1 (Objective)*

08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.

Dyeing and Bleaching 3 ( Practical)**08.30 hrs. – 13.00 hrs.
Catering Craft Practice 3(Alternative to Practical Work)**11.00hrs. – 11.40hrs.
Painting and Decorating 3 ( Practical )**

Painting and Decorating 3 ( Practical )**

08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs. (1stSet)

12.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs. (2ndSet)

Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 2 (Essay)**

Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 1 (Objective)**

13.00 hrs. – 14.30 hrs.

14.30 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.

Auto Body Repair and Spray Painting 2 (Essay)**

Auto Body Repair and Spray Painting 1 (Objective)**

13.00 hrs. – 14.30 hrs.

14.30 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.

Jewellery 2 (Essay)*

Jewellery 1 (Objective)*

13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

15.00 hrs. – 15.50 hrs.

Tuesday, 22nd

September, 2015

Agricultural Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.
General Agriculture 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) *08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Woodwork 3 (Practical)

Woodwork 3 (Practical)

08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)

12.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Textiles 2 (Essay)*

Textiles 1 (Objective)*

08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Visual Art 2 (Essay)

Visual Art 1 (Objective)

13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

15.00 hrs. – 15.50 hrs.

DATESUBJECT/PAPERTIME (GMT)
Wednesday, 23rd

September, 2015

Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 2 (Essay)*

Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 1 (Objective)*

08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

French 2 (Essay)

French 1 (Objective)

13.00 hrs. – 14.15 hrs.

14.15 hrs. – 15.15 hrs.

Thursday, 24th

September, 2015

Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay)

Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective)

08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Islamic Studies 2 (Essay)

Islamic Studies 1 (Objective)

08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.

West African Traditional Religion 2 (Essay)*

West African Traditional Religion 1 (Objective)*

08.30 hrs. – 10.40 hrs.

10.40 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Arabic 2 (Essay)

Arabic 1 (Objective)

13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

15.00 hrs. – 15.50 hrs.

Friday, 25th

September, 2015

Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay)08.30 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.
Clerical Office Duties 2 (Essay)

Clerical Office Duties 1 (Objective)

08.30 hrs. – 10.40 hrs.

10.40 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective)14.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
Saturday, 26th

September, 2015

Social Studies 2 (Essay)*

Social Studies 1 (Objective)*

08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

14.00 hrs. – 14.50 hrs.

Computer Studies 2 (Essay)**

Computer Studies 1 (Objective)**

Computer Studies 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)**

08.30 hrs. – 09.30 hrs.

09.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

Monday, 28th

September, 2015

Automobile Part Mechandising 2 (Essay)**

Automobile Part Mechandising 1 (Objective)**

08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.

Furniture Making 2 (Essay)**

Furniture Making 1 (Objective)**

08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

10.30 hrs. – 11.15 hrs.

Upholstery 2 (Essay)**

Upholstery 1 (Objective)**

08.30 hrs. – 09.30 hrs.

09.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

General Knowledge in Art 3A (Drawing and Painting)*08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
Garment Making 2 (Essay)**

Garment Making 1 (Objective)**

08.30 hrs. – 09.15 hrs.

09.15 hrs. – 09.55 hrs.

Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay)

Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective)

13.00 hrs. – 14.15 hrs.

14.15 hrs. – 15.15 hrs.

Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay)13.30 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
DATESUBJECT/PAPERTIME (GMT)
Tuesday, 29th

September, 2015

Business Management 2 (Essay)

Business Management 1 (Objective)

08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Applied Electricity 3 ( Practical )

Applied Electricity 3 ( Practical )

08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)

12.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) **

Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) **

08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)

12.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Music 3B (Alternative to Performance)**10.30 hrs. – 12.00 hrs.
Music 3A (Aural)13.00 hrs. – 13.45 hrs.
Auto Mechanics 3 ( Practical )

Auto Mechanics 3 ( Practical )

08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)

11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Insurance 2 (Essay)**

Insurance 1 (Objective)**

08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.

General Knowledge in Art 3B (Lettering and Design)*08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
General Knowledge in Art 2 (Essay)*

General Knowledge in Art 1 (Objective)*

13.00 hrs. – 14.30 hrs.

14.30 hrs. – 15.20 hrs.

Wednesday, 30th

September, 2015

Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 2 (Essay)*

Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 1 (Objective)*

08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)*13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
Technical Drawing 2 (Essay)

Technical Drawing 1 (Objective)

08.30 hrs. – 10.15 hrs.

10.15 hrs. – 11.15 hrs.

Graphic Design 2 (Essay)*

Graphic Design 1 (Objective)*

08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.

Commerce 2 (Essay)

Commerce 1 (Objective)

13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

15.00 hrs. – 15.50 hrs.

Building Construction 2 (Essay)

Building Construction 1 (Objective)

13.00 hrs. – 14.00 hrs.

14.00 hrs. – 14.45 hrs.

DATESUBJECT/PAPERTIME (GMT)

Thursday, 1st

October, 2015

Dagaare(Elective) 1 (Essay*

Dagbani(Elective) 1 (Essay)* Dangme(Elective) 1 (Essay)* Ewe (Elective) 1 (Essay)* Fante(Elective) 1 (Essay)* Ga(Elective) 1 (Essay)*

Gonja (Elective) 1 (Essay)* Kasem(Elective) 1 (Essay)* Nzema(Elective) 1 (Essay)

Twi (Akuapem) (Elective) 1 (Essay)* Twi (Asante) (Elective) 1 (Essay)*

08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Dagaare (Elective) 2 (Essay)*

Dagbani (Elective) 2 (Essay)* Dangme (Elective) 2 (Essay)*

Ewe (Elective) 2 (Essay)* Fante (Elective) 2 (Essay) Ga (Elective) 2 (Essay)*

Gonja (Elective) 2 (Essay)* Kasem (Elective) 2 (Essay)* Nzema (Elective) 2 (Essay)*

Twi (Akuapem) (Elective) 2 (Essay)* Twi (Asante) (Elective) 2 (Essay)*

13.00 hrs. – 15. 30 hrs.

13.00 hrs. – 15. 30 hrs.

13.00 hrs. – 15. 30 hrs.

13.00 hrs. – 15. 30 hrs.

13.00 hrs. – 15. 30 hrs.

13.00 hrs. – 15. 30 hrs.

13.00 hrs. – 15. 30 hrs.

13.00 hrs. – 15. 30 hrs.

13.00 hrs. – 15. 30 hrs.

13.00 hrs. – 15. 30 hrs.

13.00 hrs. – 15. 30 hrs.

Friday, 2nd

October, 2015

Animal Husbandry ( Alternative A) 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)*08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Forestry 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)*08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Agricultural Science 2 (Essay)

Agricultural Science 1 (Objective)

08.30 hrs. – 10.40 hrs.

10.40 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Typewriting

Typewriting

08.30 hrs. – 11.10 hrs. (1stSet)

11.30 hrs. – 14.10 hrs.(2ndSet)

Applied Electricity 2 (Essay)

Applied Electricity 1 (Objective)

13.00 hrs. – 14.00 hrs.

14.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

General Agriculture 2 (Essay)*

General Agriculture 1 (Objective)*

13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

Basic Electricity 2 (Essay) **

Basic Electricity1 (Objective) **

13.00 hrs. – 14.00 hrs.

14.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

Office Practice 2 (Essay)**

Office Practice 1 (Objective)**

13.00 hrs. – 15.10 hrs.

15.10 hrs. – 16.10 hrs.

Saturday, 3rd

October, 2015

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)**08.30 hrs. –   10.00 hrs.
Integrated Science 2 (Essay)*

Integrated Science 1 (Objective)*

08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.

10.00 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.

Cosmetology 2 (Essay)**

Cosmetology 1 (Objective)**

08.30 hrs. –   09.50 hrs.

09.50 hrs. –   10.30 hrs.

Dyeing and Bleaching 2 (Essay)**

Dyeing and Bleaching 1 (Objective)**

08.30 hrs. –   10.10 hrs.

10.10 hrs. –   10.55 hrs.

Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repair 2 (Essay)**

Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repair 1 (Objective)**

08.30 hrs. –   10.30 hrs.

10.30 hrs. –   11.30 hrs.

Integrated Science ( Alternative to Practical Work)*13.00 hrs. –   15.00 hrs.

DATE

SUBJECT/PAPER

TIME (GMT)

Monday, 5th

October, 2015

Fisheries (Alternative A) 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) *08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) **08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.
Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 ( Practical )**

Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 ( Practical )** Auto Body Repair and Spray Painting 3 (Practical) ** Auto Body Repair and Spray Painting 3 (Practical) **

Auto Electrical Works 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) ** Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)** Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)**

Printing Craft Practice 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) **

Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (Alternative to Practical

Work) **

Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Alternative to

Practical Work)**

08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1stSet)

11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2ndSet)

08.30 hrs. – 11.40 hrs. (1stSet)

12.00 hrs. – 15.10 hrs. (2ndSet)

10.30 hrs. – 12.30 hrs.

08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.

08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.

08.30 hrs. – 09.30 hrs.

08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

08.30 hrs. – 11.40 hrs.

Catering Craft Practice 2 (Essay)**

Catering Craft Practice 1 (Objective)**

08.30 hrs. – 09.20 hrs.

09.20 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.

Machine Woodworking 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)**08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Management-In-Living 2 (Essay)*/***

Management-In-Living 1 (Objective)*/***

11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs.

13.00 hrs. – 14.00 hrs.

Auto Electrical Works 2 (Essay)**

Auto Electrical Works 1 (Objective)**

13.00 hrs. – 14.00 hrs.

14.00 hrs. – 14.45 hrs.

Auto Mechanical Work 2 (Essay)**

Auto Mechanical Work 1 (Objective)**

13.00 hrs. – 15.15 hrs.

15.15 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

DATE

Tuesday, 6th

October, 2015

SUBJECT/PAPER

TIME (GMT)

Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 3 (Practical)*

Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 3 (Practical)*

08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.(1st Set)

11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)**

Upholstery 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)**

08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.

08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

Metalwork 3 ( Practical )

Metalwork 3 ( Practical )

08.30 hrs. – 11.40 hrs. (1st Set)

12.00hrs. – 15.10hrs. (2nd   Set)

Mining 2 (Essay)**

Mining 1 (Objective)**

08.30 hrs. – 10.35 hrs.

10.35 hrs. – 11.15 hrs.

Marketing 2 (Essay)**

Marketing 1 (Objective)**

08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.

Salesmanship 2 (Essay)**

Salesmanship 1 (Objective)**

08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.

Tourism 2 (Essay)**

Tourism 1 (Objective)**

08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

10.30 hrs. – 11.10 hrs.

Fisheries (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)**

Fisheries (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)**

08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

10.30 hrs. – 11.10 hrs.

Data Processing 2 (Essay)**

Data Processing 1 (Objective)**

13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

Store Management 2 (Essay)**

Store Management 1 (Objective)**

13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

Painting and Decorating 2 (Essay)**

Painting and Decorating 1 (Objective)**

13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

Photography 2 (Essay)**

Photography 1 (Objective)**

13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

Visual Art 3A (Drawing)13.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
Wednesday, 7th

October, 2015

Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay)

Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective)

08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Visual Art 3B (Creative Design)08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
Metalwork 2 (Essay)

Metalwork 1 (Objective)

13.00 hrs. – 14.30 hrs.

14.30 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.

Music 2 (Essay)

Music 1 (Objective)

13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

DATE

SUBJECT/PAPER

TIME (GMT)

Thursday, 8th

October, 2015

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)**

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)**

08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

10.30 hrs. – 11.10 hrs.

Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing)08.30 hrs. – 11.15 hrs.
Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 2 (Essay)**

Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 1 (Objective)**

08.30 hrs. – 10.45 hrs.

10.45 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 2 (Essay)**

GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 1 (Objective)**

08.30 hrs. – 10.15 hrs.

10.15 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.

Cosmetology 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)**08.30 hrs. – 09.30 hrs.
Garment Making 3(Alternative to Practical Work)**13.00hrs. – 13.45 hrs.
Management-In-Living 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)*/***13.00 hrs. – 14.00 hrs.
Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 2 (Essay)**

Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 1 (Objective)**

13.00 hrs. – 14.00 hrs.

14.00 hrs. – 14.45 hrs.

Machine Woodworking 2 (Essay)**

Machine Woodworking 1 (Objective)**

13.00 hrs. – 14.00 hrs.

14.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 2 (Essay)**

Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 1 (Objective)**

13.00 hrs. – 14.00 hrs.

14.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

Carpentry and Joinery 2 (Essay)**

Carpentry and Joinery 1(Objective)**

13.00 hrs. – 14.30 hrs.

14.30 hrs. – 15.15 hrs.

Furniture Making 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)**13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repair 3( Practical )**

Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repair 3( Practical )**

08.30 hrs. – 12.30 hrs. (1st Set)

13.00 hrs. – 17.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Photography 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)**13.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
Printing Craft Practice 2 (Essay)**

Printing Craft Practice 1 (Objective)**

13.00 hrs. – 14.30 hrs.

14.30 hrs. – 15.15 hrs.

Radio, Television and Electronics Works 2 (Essay)**

Radio, Television and Electronics Works 1 (Objective)**

13.00 hrs. – 14.00 hrs.

14.00 hrs. – 14.45 hrs.

Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 2 (Essay)**

Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 1 (Objective)**

13.00 hrs. – 14.30 hrs.

14.30 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.

 

You May Also Like

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *